WE SUPPORT ROWING WOMEN FROM WROCŁAW!
Invitation Sports

WE SUPPORT ROWING WOMEN FROM WROCŁAW!

Women’s eight rowing team from Wrocław consisting of the graduate students from the University of Wrocław and Wrocław University of Technology is just competing at the International Regatta in Nantes.

11011550_810191259070233_5255228633202774085_n
The team can boast about its achievements abroad, including:

– 3rd place during Sveti Duje rowing races of eight in Split (04.05.2013)

– 3rd place during Semper Primus rowing races of eight in Dubrovnik (09.10.2013)

– 2nd place in the long-distance rowing races of eight in Dresden (26.10.2013)

– 4th place during Sveti Duje rowing races of eight in Split (10.05.2014)

– 2nd place during Semper Primus rowing races of eight in Dubrovnik (26.10.2014)

In France, good moods prevail. After hard and very close fight, the team from Wrocław took the 2nd place at the distance of 1000 meters! We are looking forward to further good news from Nantes, because the girls are going to race at the distance of 500 m.

We know that you will do your best and we keep our fingers crossed!

Let us remind that the rowing ergometer races are one of sports at the invitation of The World Games 2017 in Wrocław.

Photos and video obtained from women’s eight rowing team from Wrocław.

Last tourneys

Acrobatic Gymnastics
Men's Pairs All-Around Final Exercise
Gold GERGERMANY
29.310
Silver RUSRUSSIAN FEDERATION
29.090
Bronze BELBELGIUM
28.550
Trampoline Gymnastics
Women's Tumbling Final
Gold CHNJIA Fangfang
72.400
Silver RUSKOROBEINIKOVA Anna
71.200
Bronze GBRCOLEBECK Lucie
71.000
Roller Hockey
Men's Preliminary Round - Group A Match
CZECZECH REPUBLIC
4
POLPOLAND
1
Acrobatic Gymnastics
Women's Groups All-Around Final Exercise
Gold RUSRUSSIAN FEDERATION
29.440
Silver BLRBELARUS
29.040
Bronze GBRGREAT BRITAIN
28.235
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
CZEKOUKAL Jan
0
HKGLEE Max
3
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
FRAMARCHE Gregoire
3
GBRSTEWART Rory
1
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
PERELIAS Diego
3
MASADNAN Nafizwan
1
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
GBRCOLEMAN Ben
2
HKGYIP Tsz Fung
3
Korfball
Mixed Team Finals Gold Medal Game
Gold NEDNETHERLANDS
26
Silver TPECHINESE TAIPEI
14
Trampoline Gymnastics
Men's Double Mini-Trampoline Final
Gold RUSZALOMIN Mikhail
76.600
Silver USARENKERT Alexander
73.700
Bronze PORCARVALHO COSTA Diogo
73.100

Next tourneys

Beach Handball
Women's Preliminaries - Group A Match
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
ESPSPAIN
ARGARGENTINA
Archery
Men's Barebow Qualification Unmarked
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
Archery
Women's Barebow Qualification Unmarked
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
Water Skiing
Women's Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 2
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
Water Skiing
Women's Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 1
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00

Latest news

Sponsors

  • General Sponsor
  • The technical sponsor
  • sponsor
  • sponsor