WARSAW FIM SPEEDWAY GRAND PRIX OF POLAND AND THE MATCH OF THE SPEEDWAY REPRESENTATION: POLAND – THE REST OF THE WORLD
Invitation Sports

WARSAW FIM SPEEDWAY GRAND PRIX OF POLAND AND THE MATCH OF THE SPEEDWAY REPRESENTATION: POLAND – THE REST OF THE WORLD

Speedway Grand Prix of Poland 2016! The second phase of ticket sales for the PGE Warsaw National Stadium started!

IMŚ ŻUŻELLOTTO Warsaw FIM Speedway Grand Prix of Poland will be held on 14 May 2016, at 19:00, on the PGE Warsaw National Stadium!

In the package to be purchased involves the tickets to the official match of the speedway representation of Poland-the Rest of the World, which will be held on the same stadium on 15 May, at 14:00.

Currently, all fans, who want to see Grand Prix or Grand Prix and the match of Poland-the Rest of the World, are provided with two sales options: to the individual Speedway World Championship or the package to the Individual Speedway World Championship match of Poland-the Rest of the World.

The tickets are priced from 49 PLN, are available on the website: www.kupbilet.pl/sgp2016, and at the point of sale. At least three representatives of Poland take the place in the cycle of FIM SGP 2016 for sure: Bartosz Zmarzlik and Peter Pawlicki as well as Maciej Janowski – the current Polish Speedway Champion, who is also the ambassador of the 10 World Games 2017.

Le us remind that speedway is one of 31 disciplines of The World Games 2017 and one of the four invited disciplines, which the host city has the right to include in the program. In less than two years, speedway competitions will be held at the rebuilt Olympic Stadium in Wrocław, Poland.

LOTTO Warsaw FIM Speedway Grand Prix of Poland
Place: PGE Warsaw National Stadium                                                                                           
Date: 14th of May, 2016
Time: 19:00

Speedway Poland – the Rest of the World
Place: PGE Warsaw National Stadium                                                                                           
Date: 15 of May, 2016
Time: 14:00

Last tourneys

Acrobatic Gymnastics
Men's Pairs All-Around Final Exercise
Gold GERGERMANY
29.310
Silver RUSRUSSIAN FEDERATION
29.090
Bronze BELBELGIUM
28.550
Trampoline Gymnastics
Women's Tumbling Final
Gold CHNJIA Fangfang
72.400
Silver RUSKOROBEINIKOVA Anna
71.200
Bronze GBRCOLEBECK Lucie
71.000
Roller Hockey
Men's Preliminary Round - Group A Match
CZECZECH REPUBLIC
4
POLPOLAND
1
Acrobatic Gymnastics
Women's Groups All-Around Final Exercise
Gold RUSRUSSIAN FEDERATION
29.440
Silver BLRBELARUS
29.040
Bronze GBRGREAT BRITAIN
28.235
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
CZEKOUKAL Jan
0
HKGLEE Max
3
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
FRAMARCHE Gregoire
3
GBRSTEWART Rory
1
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
PERELIAS Diego
3
MASADNAN Nafizwan
1
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
GBRCOLEMAN Ben
2
HKGYIP Tsz Fung
3
Korfball
Mixed Team Finals Gold Medal Game
Gold NEDNETHERLANDS
26
Silver TPECHINESE TAIPEI
14
Trampoline Gymnastics
Men's Double Mini-Trampoline Final
Gold RUSZALOMIN Mikhail
76.600
Silver USARENKERT Alexander
73.700
Bronze PORCARVALHO COSTA Diogo
73.100

Next tourneys

Beach Handball
Women's Preliminaries - Group A Match
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
ESPSPAIN
ARGARGENTINA
Archery
Men's Barebow Qualification Unmarked
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
Archery
Women's Barebow Qualification Unmarked
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
Water Skiing
Women's Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 2
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
Water Skiing
Women's Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 1
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00

Latest news

Sponsors

  • General Sponsor
  • The technical sponsor
  • sponsor
  • sponsor