Boules Sports
Men's Lyonnaise Precision Qualification
Boules Sports
Women's Lyonnaise Precision Qualification
Boules Sports
Men's Petanque Doubles Group A Match 4
DENDENMARK
ESPSPAIN
Boules Sports
Men's Petanque Doubles Group B Match 3
POLPOLAND
ITAITALY
Boules Sports
Women's Petanque Doubles Group A Match 3
GERGERMANY
MADMADAGASCAR
Boules Sports
Women's Petanque Doubles Group B Match 4
CHNPEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
POLPOLAND
Air Sports
Parachuting - Canopy Piloting Finals Round 11
1
AUSWALTERS Keven
2
CZERABHANI Mark
3
RUSROMANYUK Sergey
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool A Match 5
SGPYEONG-NATHAN / YEO
452
GBRHANNAN / DALY
407
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool A Match 6
MEXLOPEZ / GONGORA
434
UKRKOVALOVA / KONONENKO
381
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool B Match 5
KORKIM / KANG
448
COLRESTREPO / GUERRERO
486
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool B Match 6
POLCHAREZINSKA / PAJAK
307
CANPANAS / BERCIER
427
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool C Match 5
GERBEUTHNER / POPPLER
427
VENde FARIA / MARCANO
367
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool C Match 6
TPEPAN / TSAI
410
CHNZHANG / ZHANG
388
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool D Match 5
USAMcEWAN / KULICK
523
DENAGERBO / BRONSTED
339
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool D Match 6
JPNISHIMOTO / TAKEKAWA
442
FINHILTUNEN / PASANEN
402
Air Sports
Parachuting - Canopy Piloting Finals Round 12
Ramy Ashour and Nicol David at TWG
Ball Sports

Ramy Ashour and Nicol David at TWG

We already know, who will be playing squash at The World Games 2017 in Wroclaw!

fot. 7 dni dookoła kortu

On the main list of players you can find the most popular, which promise fierce competition and sports emotions:
the most successful player of the last decade, Ramy Ashour, World Cup finalist, Omar Mosaad, one of the European best player, Simon Roesner and Colombian, Miguel Angel Rodriguez!

Women’s category will be represented by 3 great players: Camille Serme, Nouran Gohar and Nicol David.
Squash will be held on 25th-28th of July in Hasta La Vista Sport Centre.

Men:

  1. Ramy ASHOUR (EGY)
  2. Simon ROSNER (GER)
  3. Omar MOSAAD (EGY)
  4. Miguel Angel RODRIGUEZ (COL)
  5. Max LEE (HKG)
  6. Stephen COPPINGER (RSA)
  7. Diego ELIAS (PER)
  8. Greg MARCHE (FRA)
  9. Nafiizwan ADNAN (MAS)
  10. Cesar SALAZAR (MEX)
  11. Alan CLYNE (GBR)
  12. Lucas SERME (FRA)
  13. Raphael KANDRA (GER)
  14. Tsz Fung YIP (HKG)
  15. Jan KOUKAL (CZE)
  16. Daniel MEKBIB (CZE)
  17. Greg LOBBAN (GBR)
  18. Shawn DELIERRE (CAN)
  19. Joe LEE (GBR)
  20. Mateusz KOTRA (POL)
  21. Wojciech NOWISZ (POL)
  22. Vini RODRIGUEZ (BRA)
  23. Alex PĀVULĀNS (LAT)
  24. Kristian FROST (DEN)
  25. Piotr HEMMERLING (POL)
  26. Joshua MASTERS (GBR)
  27. Diego GOBBI (BRA)
  28. Andrew SCHNELL (CAN)
  29. Łukasz STACHOWSKI (POL)
  30. Denys PODVORNYI (UKR)
  31. Kostiantyn RYBALCHENKO (UKR)
  32. Balazs FARKAS (HUN)
  33. Yuri FARNETTI (ITA)
  34. Alex EUSTACE (AUS)
  35. Rory STEWART (GBR)
  36. Kevin MORAN (GBR)
  37. Lau KIEHN (DEN)
  38. Ivan YEUN (MAS)
  39. Rhys DOWLING (AUS)
  40. Matias TUOMI (FIN)
  41. Alexey SEVERINOV (RUS)
  42. Vasile HAPUN (ROU)
  43. Joe CHAPMAN (IVB)
  44. David BAILLARGEON (CAN)
  45. Douglas KEMPSELL (GBR),

Women:

  1. Camille SERME (FRA)
  2. Nouran GOHAR (EGY)
  3. Nicol DAVID (MAS)
  4. Annie AU (HKG),
  5. Joey CHAN (HKG)
  6. Rachel ARNOLD (MAS)
  7. Nele GILIS (BEL)
  8. Misaki KOBAYASHI (JPN)
  9. Samantha TERAN (MEX)
  10. Tessa TER SLUIS (NED)
  11. Anna SERME (CZE)
  12. Coline AUMARD (FRA)
  13. Magda KAMIŃSKA (POL)
  14. Natalia RYFA (POL)
  15. Franziska HENNES (GER)
  16. Nadiia USENKO (UKR)
  17. Alina BUSHMA (UKR)
  18. Jessica TURNBULL (AUS)
  19. Georgia ADDERLEY (GBR)
  20. Celine WALSER (SUI)
  21. Samantha CORNETT (CAN)
  22. Fiona MOVERLEY (GBR)
  23. Millie TOMLINSON (GBR)
  24. Dominika WITKOWSKA (POL)
  25. Ineta MACKEVIČA (LAT)
  26. Irina BELIAEVA (RUS)
  27. Catalina PELAEZ (COL)
  28. Małgorzata KORNOWSKA (POL)
  29. Lisa AITKEN (GBR)
  30. Ekaterina MARUSAN (RUS)
  31. Juliana PEREIRA (BRA)
  32. Milou VAN DER HEIJDEN (NED)
  33. Sina WALL (GER)
  34. Cindy MERLO (SUI)
  35. Csenge KISS-MATE (HUN)
  36. Thaisa SERAFINI (BRA)
  37. Cristina GOMEZ (ESP)
  38. Hollie NAUGHTON (CAN)
  39. Zuzana KUBAŇOVA (CZE)
  40. Tamika SAXBY (AUS)
  41. Alison THOMSON (GBR)
  42. Mayar HANY (EGY)
source: 7 dni dookoła kortu

 

Ostatnie

Flying Disc
Ultimate Mixed Preliminaries Match 14
CANCANADA
13
JPNJAPAN
6
Boules Sports
Men's Petanque Doubles Group B Match 4
MADMADAGASCAR
13
BELBELGIUM
6
Boules Sports
Women's Petanque Doubles Group A Match 4
ESPSPAIN
0
FRAFRANCE
13
Fistball
Men's Preliminaries Match 7
GERGERMANY
3
CHICHILE
0
Boules Sports
Women's Petanque Doubles Group B Match 3
THATHAILAND
13
BELBELGIUM
5
Boules Sports
Men's Petanque Doubles Group A Match 3
THATHAILAND
13
FRAFRANCE
7
Speed Skating Track
Men's Sprint 1,000m Final
Silver BELSWINGS Bart
1:24.090
Bronze FRADE SOUZA Elton
1:24.112
VENGUZMAN Jhoan
1:24.389
Speed Skating Track
Women's Sprint 1,000m Final
Silver COLARIAS Fabriana
1:31.861
Bronze CHITRASLAVINA LOPEZ Alejandra
1:31.903
BELVOS Anke
1:32.055
Archery
Men's Recurve Qualification Unmarked
Archery
Women's Recurve Qualification Unmarked

Przyszłe

Boules Sports
Men's Lyonnaise Progressive Semifinals Semifinal 1
Sun 23 Jul 2017 at 11:00
FRAABELFO Guillaume
ITAROGGERO Mauro
Boules Sports
Men's Lyonnaise Progressive Semifinals Semifinal 2
Sun 23 Jul 2017 at 11:00
SLOPETRIC Anze
CHNLI Panpan
Boules Sports
Women's Lyonnaise Progressive Semifinals Semifinal 1
Sun 23 Jul 2017 at 11:30
FRABARTHET Barbara
SLOVOLCINA Nina
Boules Sports
Women's Lyonnaise Progressive Semifinals Semifinal 2
Sun 23 Jul 2017 at 11:30
CHNWANG Yang
ITATRAVERSA Serena
Boules Sports
Men's Raffa Singles Group A Match 1
Sun 23 Jul 2017 at 12:00
CHIGALVEZ MONSALVE Rodolfo
BRACENCI Nei Luiz

Latest news

Sponsors

  • General Sponsor
  • The technical sponsor
  • sponsor
  • sponsor