Olivia Czupryńska is the winner of the European Cup Euro Tour 9 balls!
Precision Sports

Olivia Czupryńska is the winner of the European Cup Euro Tour 9 balls!

DSC_4212

In the grand final, the Polish player defeated Kateryne Polovinchuk from Ukraine, 7-2, and won her first gold medal in the event of the Euro Tour 9 balls.

Olivia Czupryńska (the player of Nosan Kielce), which has already won two gold medals at the European Championships (individual and team) has never won a major ranking competitions for women in Europe. It has changed just today (i.e. 30 November) in the Italian Traviso.

Olivia superbly presented herself during the last of this year’s competition and proved to be the best in the finals with the representative of Ukraine – Kateryne Polovinchuk, 7 to 2. The road to victory, however, was very long and heavy. She had to play as many as nine meetings.

This time, the rest of our billard players did worse, both Monika Ząbek and Izabela Łącka (both representing Pino Dębica Club) took 33. place in the competition.

Now, our currently the best player will be played in this year’s Women’s Polish Super Cup and the finals of the Polish Cup, of which Czupryńska is the overwhelming favourite.

The road of Czupryńska to victory:

Helvik Ine (Norway) 7-5

Ina Kaplan (Germany) 0-7

Laura Mateo (Portugal) 7-2

Michel Jasmin (Germany) 7-3

Silvia Lopez (Spain) 7-3

Caroline Ross (Sweden) 7-6

Line Kjorsvik (Norway) 7-2

Marika Poikkijoki (Finnland) 7-5

Final: Kateryne Polovinchuk (Ukraine) 7-2

The competition was attended by 61 players from 19 countries. The complete results of the competition can be found on the website: www.womeneurotouronline.com

Source: The Polish Billiard Association

Last tourneys

Acrobatic Gymnastics
Men's Pairs All-Around Final Exercise
Gold GERGERMANY
29.310
Silver RUSRUSSIAN FEDERATION
29.090
Bronze BELBELGIUM
28.550
Trampoline Gymnastics
Women's Tumbling Final
Gold CHNJIA Fangfang
72.400
Silver RUSKOROBEINIKOVA Anna
71.200
Bronze GBRCOLEBECK Lucie
71.000
Roller Hockey
Men's Preliminary Round - Group A Match
CZECZECH REPUBLIC
4
POLPOLAND
1
Acrobatic Gymnastics
Women's Groups All-Around Final Exercise
Gold RUSRUSSIAN FEDERATION
29.440
Silver BLRBELARUS
29.040
Bronze GBRGREAT BRITAIN
28.235
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
CZEKOUKAL Jan
0
HKGLEE Max
3
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
FRAMARCHE Gregoire
3
GBRSTEWART Rory
1
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
PERELIAS Diego
3
MASADNAN Nafizwan
1
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
GBRCOLEMAN Ben
2
HKGYIP Tsz Fung
3
Korfball
Mixed Team Finals Gold Medal Game
Gold NEDNETHERLANDS
26
Silver TPECHINESE TAIPEI
14
Trampoline Gymnastics
Men's Double Mini-Trampoline Final
Gold RUSZALOMIN Mikhail
76.600
Silver USARENKERT Alexander
73.700
Bronze PORCARVALHO COSTA Diogo
73.100

Next tourneys

Beach Handball
Women's Preliminaries - Group A Match
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
ESPSPAIN
ARGARGENTINA
Archery
Men's Barebow Qualification Unmarked
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
Archery
Women's Barebow Qualification Unmarked
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
Water Skiing
Women's Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 2
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
Water Skiing
Women's Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 1
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00

Latest news

Sponsors

  • General Sponsor
  • The technical sponsor
  • sponsor
  • sponsor