Boules Sports
Men's Lyonnaise Precision Qualification
Boules Sports
Women's Lyonnaise Precision Qualification
Boules Sports
Men's Petanque Doubles Group A Match 4
DENDENMARK
ESPSPAIN
Boules Sports
Men's Petanque Doubles Group B Match 3
POLPOLAND
ITAITALY
Boules Sports
Women's Petanque Doubles Group A Match 3
GERGERMANY
MADMADAGASCAR
Boules Sports
Women's Petanque Doubles Group B Match 4
CHNPEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
POLPOLAND
Air Sports
Parachuting - Canopy Piloting Finals Round 11
1
AUSWALTERS Keven
2
CZERABHANI Mark
3
RUSROMANYUK Sergey
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool A Match 5
SGPYEONG-NATHAN / YEO
452
GBRHANNAN / DALY
407
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool A Match 6
MEXLOPEZ / GONGORA
434
UKRKOVALOVA / KONONENKO
381
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool B Match 5
KORKIM / KANG
448
COLRESTREPO / GUERRERO
486
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool B Match 6
POLCHAREZINSKA / PAJAK
307
CANPANAS / BERCIER
427
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool C Match 5
GERBEUTHNER / POPPLER
427
VENde FARIA / MARCANO
367
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool C Match 6
TPEPAN / TSAI
410
CHNZHANG / ZHANG
388
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool D Match 5
USAMcEWAN / KULICK
523
DENAGERBO / BRONSTED
339
Bowling
Women's Doubles Pool Round - Pool D Match 6
JPNISHIMOTO / TAKEKAWA
442
FINHILTUNEN / PASANEN
402
Air Sports
Parachuting - Canopy Piloting Finals Round 12
Media accreditation process for The World Games 2017 now underway
TWG 2017

Media accreditation process for The World Games 2017 now underway

The Wrocław Organising Committee would like to announce that beginning Monday, 20 March, members of the media may begin applying to receive their accreditation documents!

To submit an application, interested parties should visit http://theworldgames2017.com/en/contact/press-room/ where there is a link leading to the accreditation system. After a registration with the system the applicants will be directed to a form, which should be filled out according the instructions provided.

Shortly after completing the form, applicants will receive an automatically generated message confirming that the application has been received.

It should be noted that submitting an application does not automatically guarantee that an accreditation will be issued. Information regarding the application’s acceptance or rejection will be sent to the e-mail address designated by the applicant during the registration process.

Applications will be accepted until 20 May. In the case of a particularly high level of interest and limited space in some venues, the WOC may issue additional entrance passes for some competitions.

Journalists working in cooperation with International Federations of The World Games sports, National Olympic Committees or the International Olympic Committee itself are kindly requested to mark the appropriate box on the application form. TWG 2017 accreditation team will seek confirmation from the appropriate organization that the person in question has been delegated.

All questions and queries in connection with the accreditation process should be directed to: media.accreditation@theworldgames2017.com.

Accreditations will be available for pickup beginning 18th July in the Main Media Centre located in Infopoint Barbara at Świdnicka Street 8c, Wrocław.

Ostatnie

Flying Disc
Ultimate Mixed Preliminaries Match 14
CANCANADA
13
JPNJAPAN
6
Boules Sports
Men's Petanque Doubles Group B Match 4
MADMADAGASCAR
13
BELBELGIUM
6
Boules Sports
Women's Petanque Doubles Group A Match 4
ESPSPAIN
0
FRAFRANCE
13
Fistball
Men's Preliminaries Match 7
GERGERMANY
3
CHICHILE
0
Boules Sports
Women's Petanque Doubles Group B Match 3
THATHAILAND
13
BELBELGIUM
5
Boules Sports
Men's Petanque Doubles Group A Match 3
THATHAILAND
13
FRAFRANCE
7
Speed Skating Track
Men's Sprint 1,000m Final
Silver BELSWINGS Bart
1:24.090
Bronze FRADE SOUZA Elton
1:24.112
VENGUZMAN Jhoan
1:24.389
Speed Skating Track
Women's Sprint 1,000m Final
Silver COLARIAS Fabriana
1:31.861
Bronze CHITRASLAVINA LOPEZ Alejandra
1:31.903
BELVOS Anke
1:32.055
Archery
Men's Recurve Qualification Unmarked
Archery
Women's Recurve Qualification Unmarked

Przyszłe

Boules Sports
Men's Lyonnaise Progressive Semifinals Semifinal 1
Sun 23 Jul 2017 at 11:00
FRAABELFO Guillaume
ITAROGGERO Mauro
Boules Sports
Men's Lyonnaise Progressive Semifinals Semifinal 2
Sun 23 Jul 2017 at 11:00
SLOPETRIC Anze
CHNLI Panpan
Boules Sports
Women's Lyonnaise Progressive Semifinals Semifinal 1
Sun 23 Jul 2017 at 11:30
FRABARTHET Barbara
SLOVOLCINA Nina
Boules Sports
Women's Lyonnaise Progressive Semifinals Semifinal 2
Sun 23 Jul 2017 at 11:30
CHNWANG Yang
ITATRAVERSA Serena
Boules Sports
Men's Raffa Singles Group A Match 1
Sun 23 Jul 2017 at 12:00
CHIGALVEZ MONSALVE Rodolfo
BRACENCI Nei Luiz

Latest news

Sponsors

  • General Sponsor
  • The technical sponsor
  • sponsor
  • sponsor