MAGIC EXTENDED CONTRACT WITH BETARD SPARTA WROCŁAW!
Invitation Sports

MAGIC EXTENDED CONTRACT WITH BETARD SPARTA WROCŁAW!

The ambassador of The World Games 2017 – Maciej “Magic” Janowski stays in Betard Sparta Wrocław! On Monday (5 October), in the headquater of the club, the national leader of the Wrocław team signed the contract, which will be valid for another two years!

DSCF9528Both “Magic” and the management of WTS were very satisfied with the current cooperation. This contributed to starting the talks before the official end of the speedway season – it will be with the Australian Grand Prix in Melbourne (24 October). Janowski, who is the current Individual Polish Champion in speedway, was determined to extend the contract, and even the fans expected the information about possible further starts of Maciek in Wrocław. The resutl fo the meeting of the player with the management is initialling the two-year contract, through which the ambassador of The World Games 2017 in Wrocław will stay in Betard Sparta Wrocław, at least until the end of season 2017!

We remind you that speedway is one of 31 disciplines of the 10th  World Games 2017, which will visit the capital of Lower Silesia in 2017!

Last tourneys

Acrobatic Gymnastics
Men's Pairs All-Around Final Exercise
Gold GERGERMANY
29.310
Silver RUSRUSSIAN FEDERATION
29.090
Bronze BELBELGIUM
28.550
Trampoline Gymnastics
Women's Tumbling Final
Gold CHNJIA Fangfang
72.400
Silver RUSKOROBEINIKOVA Anna
71.200
Bronze GBRCOLEBECK Lucie
71.000
Roller Hockey
Men's Preliminary Round - Group A Match
CZECZECH REPUBLIC
4
POLPOLAND
1
Acrobatic Gymnastics
Women's Groups All-Around Final Exercise
Gold RUSRUSSIAN FEDERATION
29.440
Silver BLRBELARUS
29.040
Bronze GBRGREAT BRITAIN
28.235
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
CZEKOUKAL Jan
0
HKGLEE Max
3
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
FRAMARCHE Gregoire
3
GBRSTEWART Rory
1
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
PERELIAS Diego
3
MASADNAN Nafizwan
1
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
GBRCOLEMAN Ben
2
HKGYIP Tsz Fung
3
Korfball
Mixed Team Finals Gold Medal Game
Gold NEDNETHERLANDS
26
Silver TPECHINESE TAIPEI
14
Trampoline Gymnastics
Men's Double Mini-Trampoline Final
Gold RUSZALOMIN Mikhail
76.600
Silver USARENKERT Alexander
73.700
Bronze PORCARVALHO COSTA Diogo
73.100

Next tourneys

Beach Handball
Women's Preliminaries - Group A Match
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
ESPSPAIN
ARGARGENTINA
Archery
Men's Barebow Qualification Unmarked
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
Archery
Women's Barebow Qualification Unmarked
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
Water Skiing
Women's Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 2
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
Water Skiing
Women's Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 1
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00

Latest news

Sponsors

  • General Sponsor
  • The technical sponsor
  • sponsor
  • sponsor