…about the idea of TWG2017
TWG 2017

…about the idea of TWG2017

Panel-Dyskusyjny1Think when running, i.e. the lectures and advice for the marathon runners.

On Saturday, 12 September, the day before the 33rd PKO Wrocław Marathon, the special Discussion Panel will be held, during which the topics of proper preparation to run over a distance of 42 kilometres 195 meters will be discussed, or a detailed discussion on new developments in training for a marathon will be held.

The invited speakers include, Prof., Ph.D. Piotr Ponikowski, Prof., Ph.D. Jan Chmura, Jerzy Skarżyński – one of the best Polish marathoners of the 1980s, a journalist and a runner who achived the Polsih Crown Marathons – Maciej Kurzajewski.

The topics will also include the idea of The World Games 2017! The issues will be implemented by: the Marketing Manager – Marcin Budzyński and the Volunteering Coordinator – Lech Guzowski from the Wrocław Organizing Committee.

The patron of this event is  Kazimierz Witkowski, Ph.D., from the Wrocław Academy of Physical Education. The Saturday panel starts exactly at 6:00 pm. The lectures will be held in room 103 of P1 building of the Wrocław Academy of Physical Education.

Last tourneys

Acrobatic Gymnastics
Men's Pairs All-Around Final Exercise
Gold GERGERMANY
29.310
Silver RUSRUSSIAN FEDERATION
29.090
Bronze BELBELGIUM
28.550
Trampoline Gymnastics
Women's Tumbling Final
Gold CHNJIA Fangfang
72.400
Silver RUSKOROBEINIKOVA Anna
71.200
Bronze GBRCOLEBECK Lucie
71.000
Roller Hockey
Men's Preliminary Round - Group A Match
CZECZECH REPUBLIC
4
POLPOLAND
1
Acrobatic Gymnastics
Women's Groups All-Around Final Exercise
Gold RUSRUSSIAN FEDERATION
29.440
Silver BLRBELARUS
29.040
Bronze GBRGREAT BRITAIN
28.235
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
CZEKOUKAL Jan
0
HKGLEE Max
3
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
FRAMARCHE Gregoire
3
GBRSTEWART Rory
1
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
PERELIAS Diego
3
MASADNAN Nafizwan
1
Squash
Men's Last 16 Match
GBRCOLEMAN Ben
2
HKGYIP Tsz Fung
3
Korfball
Mixed Team Finals Gold Medal Game
Gold NEDNETHERLANDS
26
Silver TPECHINESE TAIPEI
14
Trampoline Gymnastics
Men's Double Mini-Trampoline Final
Gold RUSZALOMIN Mikhail
76.600
Silver USARENKERT Alexander
73.700
Bronze PORCARVALHO COSTA Diogo
73.100

Next tourneys

Beach Handball
Women's Preliminaries - Group A Match
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
ESPSPAIN
ARGARGENTINA
Archery
Men's Barebow Qualification Unmarked
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
Archery
Women's Barebow Qualification Unmarked
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
Water Skiing
Women's Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 2
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00
Water Skiing
Women's Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 1
Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 09:00

Latest news

Sponsors

  • General Sponsor
  • The technical sponsor
  • sponsor
  • sponsor